Keep me informed

PRIVACY INFORMATION COLLECTION STATEMENT [show more]
Privacy


Your personal information is being collected by Mercedes-Benz Australia/Pacific Pty Ltd (ABN 23 004 411 410) 44 Lexia Place, Mulgrave, Victoria 3170 phone 1300 300 896. (a member of the Daimler Group).
e value your privacy and we collect your personal information by lawful means in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles (“APPs”) and our Privacy Policy. 

Future Communications


By way of this online form, MBAuP is collecting your personal information for the primary purpose of responding to your enquiry. Without this information MBAuP may not be able to address your enquiry.  In addition to this, if you consented to receiving marketing material from us, you will receive marketing material in the manner you specified.  If you are an existing customer and record your preferences within this form, it will not be updated in our system. Existing customers can change their preferences at any time by logging onto Owners Online. MBAuP will generallly use and disclose your personal information to its employees, related companies and Daimler Group companies, our authorised dealer network and/or third party service providers acting on our behalf.  Some of the recipients of your personal information may be based overseas, including but not limited to Germany, the United States and Singapore.
Our Privacy Policy contains information about how you can access the personal information that we hold about you and how you can seek to correct it.
Our Privacy Policy also contains information about how you may complain if you believe that we have breached the APPs and how we deal with complaints.  If you would like to know more about our privacy policy please click here.

In accordance with the privacy collection statement, I agree to be contacted for direct marketing by: